Click on the Club or Activity Name to open its webpage.

The right column is the Club or Activity's dropdown Menu category shown above.

See something on ths webpage that needs correction? Give us feedback


Marion Yudow - (732) 732-2957

Activities

Elaine Whelan - (732) 560-0140 (7:30 am session)
Colleen Kolibas - (732) 560-1195 (10:30 am session)

Activities

Lisa Cohan Aronow - (732) 299-7676

Activities

Jackie Weighart - (732) 469-9292

Activities

Betty Whalen - (732) 560-8387

Activities

(732) 469-1114

Facilities/Services

Charlie Minutillo - (732) 469-2894

Sports

Tom Merklinger - 732-356-7999

Committees

Angelo LoCiecero - (732) 356-9172
Charlie Minutillo - (732) 469-2894

Sports

Afternoon Book Club - Valerie Bond 563-6939
Evening Book Club - Anne Pulver 564-0022

Clubs

Breda May - (732) 412-7092

Clubs

Joanne Perzi - (732) 412-7350

Sports

Monday Nights - Lucy Taub - (732) 271-1993
Wednesday Afternoons - Phyllis Miller - (732) 271-9393
Duplicate Bridge - Judy Royer - (732) 868-6346

Cards/Games

Tom Merklinger (732) 356-7999 - tmerklinger@askaa.com

Information

Sue Watt - (732) 412-7378

Clubs
Vicki Shoemaker - (732) 595-5990
Cards/Games

Michael Polito - (732) 868-0050

Cards/Games

Carmella Maresca - (732) 469-2934

Activities

Seena Allen - (732) 564-5457

Committees

Howard Kliger - (732) 469-6330
Bob Fisher - (908) 447-8792 
David Reissman - (732) 841-8170 (for Mac's)
Susan Kobren - (732 412-7606 (for Mac's)
Art Hoffman - (732) 356-3503

Facilities/Services

Dave Lyttle - (732) 356-5253

Committees

Lucille Taub - (732) 271-1993

Committees

Don Watt - (732) 412-7378

 

Sports
Facilities/Services

Lisa Cohan Aronow – (732) 299-7676

Activities

 Cathy Vaccaro - (732) 356-8806 - cathy@askaa.com 

Facilities/Services

Joan D'ambrosio - (973) 356-3022

Clubs

Diane Jacobs - (732) 469-2239

or

Judy Tasoff - (732) 469-2150

Clubs

Milton Gottieb - (732) 469-2707

Cards/Games

Men's:
Ron Lerner - (732) 302-0088

Woman's:
Gail Dorfman - (732) 469-4493
Lee Wrubel (732) 412-7098

Sports

Jim Heffernan - (732) 356-4175

Committees

Betty DePinto - (732) 469-3599

Clubs

Merrill Taub - (732) 229-5161

Activities

Membership VPs:
Pamela Green - (732) 412-7196
Bonnie Shrager - (732) 356-8808

Clubs

Shula Nirody - (908) 334-1737 shula24@yahoo.com

Clubs

Charlie Stone - (732) 271-0708

Clubs
Clubs

Mike Palmieri - (732) 563-2952
Sal Saladini - (732) 271-5110

Clubs

Gloria Sipos - (732) 537-9160

Activities
Facilities/Services

Daytime - Edna Stone -(732) 271-0708

Cards/Games

Cathy Vaccaro - (732) 356-8806 - cathy@askaa.com

Facilities/Services

Kathy Krupinski - (908) 216-8927, kat.krupinski@gmail.com
Website: www.crystalwaterofintention.com

Facilities/Services

President - David Gelfand, david.gelfand88@gmail.com 732-887-4153
Vice President - Programs - Vince Renzulli, vincen1936@hotmail.com, 732-754-9495
Secretary  - Bruce Blum, bblum@tefreuler.com, 732-584-6111
Treasurer - Barry Zuckerman, bzuckerman@pragermetis.com, 732-412-7412
Assistant Secretary/Treasurer, Jeff Green, jag4716@aol.com, 732-412-7196

Clubs

Ann Marie Roake - (732) 302-9664 (Evenings)
Ray George - (732) 560-9916 (Afternoon)

Cards/Games

Sue Smith - (732) 271-0529
Ronnie Bayer - (732) 302-9389

Committees

Leonor Conzevoy - (732) 412-7654  feluqui21@gmail.com

Clubs

Stan Spector saspector@aol.com

Hank Goldenberg henryrgold@gmail.com

Larry Tillman hltill@aol.com

Sports

Marja Horowitz - (732) 904-4971

Activities

Saul Schreier  (732) 469-1962

Sports

Audrey Gavala - (732) 356-2498
Rosemary Stevenson - (732) 469-4554

Cards/Games

Men's:
Monday - John Marchisotto - (732) 356-8480 
Tuesday - Carlo Melia - (732) 356-0203
Wednesday - Jay Kennedy - (732) 356-6811
Thursday - Carlo Melia - (732) 356-0203

Women's:

Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday evenings
Mary Ann Anderson - (732) 469-8244

Cards/Games

Tom Merklinger - (732) 356-7999 - tmerklinger@askaa.com

Committees
Facilities/Services

Garr Stephenson - (732) 563-6764

Activities

Marchia Teisch - (732) 412-7086

Cards/Games

Hank Goldenberg henryrgold@gmail.com

Julie Nixon canalwalkdogwalker@gmail.com

David Roche rochedavid2000@gmail.com

Activities

Skip Krals (908) 963-6744 skip.krals@kralsonline.net 

Available

Instructor: Fred Ford, at 732-412-7181

Activities

Susan Kropiewnicki (President) 732-560-1596 susankay78@comcast.net 
Phyllis Chiavetta (Vice President) 732-412-7679 p.chiavetta@att.net 

Clubs

Ron Lerner - (732) 302-0088

 

Sports

Sandy Epstein

Activities

Angela Horan - (732) 412-7266
Marsha Shpiner - (973) 584-1688

Activities

Men's:
Howard Kliger (732) 469- 6330 

Women's:
Maryy Ann Holowczak 732-356-1405 
Merle Winters 732-564-5525

Sports

Rosalyn Strauss - (732) 563-0201

Clubs

Tracey Allen - (732)- 356-8806
Bill Corson - (732) 947-7495

Activities

Bruce Davidson - (732) 469-6987

Activities

Sam Pesce, Commander     - (732) 595-5813

Clubs

Howard Kliger - (732) 469-6330, Webmaster
Elaine Whelan - (732) 560-0140
Bang Mo Kim - (732) 764-1946
Fred Ford - (732) 412-7181

Committees

Gail Tornquist - (732) 560-7246 g.tornquist@comcast.net
Mimi Eachus - (732) 3568212  mpfaadt@earthlink.net

Activities

MaryAnn Renzulli  732-754-9493 and Ronnie Bayer 732-302-9389

Pat Giammarino (Sunshine) - (732) 302-5824 

Mary Tighe (Meals) - (732) 560-0391

Clubs

Joanne Polito - (732) 868-0050
Jule Graham - (732) 748-2166

Clubs